Ufrgs.Br - Info ufrgs.br

ufrgs.br receives about 67,000 unique visitors and 223,780 (3.34 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $400.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $242,605.46. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ufrgs.br is ranked number 8,254 in the world and 0.0134% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Porto Alegre, 23, 94105, Brazil and links to network IP address 143.54.2.20.

About - ufrgs.br

Informações institucionais. URL principal da instituição. Porto Alegre, RS.
A Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul, com sede em Porto Alegre, capital do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul, é uma instituição centenária, reconhecida nacional e internacionalmente. Ministra cursos em todas as áreas do conhecimento e em todos os níveis, desde o Ensino Fundamental até a Pós-Graduação.
How did ufrgs.br look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ufrgs.br?

Daily Unique Visitors:
67,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,010,000
Daily Pageviews:
223,780 (3.34 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,254 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0134% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Brazil 83.6%93.6%223
Angola 6.7%2.5%264
Mozambique 2.7%1.2%124
United States 0.8%0.3%140091
Portugal 0.7%0.2%4695
Mexico 0.5%0.2%19517

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ufrgs.br
45.16%46.91%3.49
lume.ufrgs.br
20.23%11.15%1.85
if.ufrgs.br
9.65%4.43%1.5
seer.ufrgs.br
6.47%3.88%2.0
moodle.ufrgs.br
5.76%10.33%6.0
webmail.ufrgs.br
4.04%1.21%1.01
inf.ufrgs.br
3.36%2.16%2.2
mat.ufrgs.br
2.74%1.54%1.9
portalfaurgs.ufrgs.br
2.54%2.79%3.7
chasqueweb.ufrgs.br
1.93%0.66%1.1
sabi.ufrgs.br
1.92%5.72%10.0
penta.ufrgs.br
1.33%0.48%1.2
ppge.ufrgs.br
1.25%0.39%1.0
producao.ufrgs.br
0.96%0.32%1.1
faurgsconcursos.ufrgs.br
0.96%0.51%1.8
lattes.ufrgs.br
0.80%0.24%1.0
moodlecolaboracao.ufrgs.br
0.63%1.08%5.8
penta3.ufrgs.br
0.59%0.19%1.1
faced.ufrgs.br
0.56%0.17%1.0
faurgs.ufrgs.br
0.54%0.27%1.7
penta2.ufrgs.br
0.48%0.16%1.1
atendimento.ufrgs.br
0.36%0.59%5.5
cegov.ufrgs.br
0.33%0.68%7
professor.ufrgs.br
0.32%0.20%2.1
sei.ufrgs.br
0.31%0.19%2.1
plone.ufrgs.br
0.29%0.70%8
hcpa.ufrgs.br
0.22%0.09%1.3
lumina.ufrgs.br
0.21%0.15%2.4
cbiot.ufrgs.br
0.20%0.22%3.8
matricula.ufrgs.br
0.19%0.16%2.7
portal-sae.ufrgs.br
0.17%0.05%1.0
telessauders.ufrgs.br
0.15%0.35%8
semfio.ufrgs.br
0.15%0.10%2.3
ead.ufrgs.br
0.14%0.09%2.2
famed.ufrgs.br
0.14%0.06%1.6
plataformatelessaude.ufrgs.br
0.13%0.17%4
qualitor-h-ufrgs.ufrgs.br
0.09%0.40%14
OTHER
0%1.24%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ufrgs.br
Domain:
  ufrgs.br
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
8,082
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is ufrgs.br?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ufrgs.br can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$400.00
Monthly Revenue:
$12,000.00
Yearly Revenue:
$146,000.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Brazil 209,458$370.74
Angola 5,595$14.94
United States 671$7.70
Mozambique 2,685$4.86
Portugal 448$0.98
Mexico 448$0.43

How much money do ufrgs.br lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$24.27
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$728.11
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$8,858.70
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
12,988
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
389,646
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,740,690
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Brazil 12,567$22.24
United States 121$1.39
Angola 112$0.30
Portugal 94$0.20
Mozambique 54$0.10
Mexico 40$0.04

How much is ufrgs.br worth?

Website Value:
$242,605.46

Where is ufrgs.br hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
143.54.2.20
ASN:
AS19200 
ISP:
Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul 
Server Location:
Porto Alegre
23
94105
Brazil
 

Other sites hosted on 143.54.2.20

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does ufrgs.br load?

Average Load Time:
(1031 ms) 77 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Rio Grande do Sul/Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul

What sites are related to ufrgs.br?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX larry.ufrgs.br 3600
MX moe.ufrgs.br 3600
MX curlyjoe.ufrgs.br 3600
MX shemp.ufrgs.br 3600
MX joe.ufrgs.br 3600
TXT 3600
A 143.54.2.20 3600
AAAA 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.ufrgs.br
Rname dnsadmin.ufrgs.br
Serial Number 2016082302
Refresh 1200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.ufrgs.br 1154
NS pampa.tche.br 1154
NS ns2.ufrgs.br 1154

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 379 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ufrgs.br widget